Peru
-05
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Chiclayo, Peru is 3:00 pm15:00 in Yarmouth, MA, USA

Chiclayo to Yarmouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chiclayo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yarmouth

2:00 pm14:00 (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Yarmouth, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Chiclayo, Peru / 3:00 pm15:00 Yarmouth, MA, USA

Chiclayo, Peru Yarmouth, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Yarmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yarmouth Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Jarmaus, Mattacheeset, Yarmouth, Yarmouth Village, yarmwt masachwst, Ярмаус, یارموت، ماساچوست, یارموتھ، میسا چوسٹس
Population
25,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 70° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1