Peru
-05
Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in San Fernando, Peru is 9:30 am09:30 in Talnakh, Russia

San Fernando to Talnakh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in San Fernando which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Talnakh

9:30 pm21:30 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Talnakh, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 San Fernando, Peru / 9:30 am09:30 Talnakh, Russia

San Fernando, Peru Talnakh, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Talnakh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talnakh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Talnakh, Талнах
Population
59,051
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 29' N Latitude / 88° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7