GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Talara, Peru is 9:30 am09:30 in Thana Bhawan, India

Talara to Thana Bhawan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Talara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Thana Bhawan

11:00 pm23:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thana Bhawan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Talara, Peru / 9:30 am09:30 Thana Bhawan, India

Talara, Peru Thana Bhawan, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Thana Bhawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thana Bhawan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thana Bhawan, Thāna Bhawan
Population
33,498
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91