Peru
-05
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind PST ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Yanacancha, Peru is 10:30 am10:30 in Taguig, Philippines

Yanacancha to Taguig call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Yanacancha which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Taguig

9:30 pm21:30 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 PST () (Taguig, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Yanacancha, Peru / 10:30 am10:30 Taguig, Philippines

Yanacancha, Peru Taguig, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Taguig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taguig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Taguig, Santa Ana, Tagig, Taguig, Тагиг
Population
644,473
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63