Philippines
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Butuan, Philippines is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand

Butuan to Hang Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Butuan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hang Dong

1:00 pm13:00 PST () (Butuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Butuan, Philippines / 12:00 pm12:00 Hang Dong, Thailand

Butuan, Philippines Hang Dong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Butuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BXU, Butuan, Butuan City, Butuan Lakanbalen, Butuanas, City of Butuan, Dakbayan sa Butuan, Kota Butuan, Lungsod ng Butuan, Syudad nin Butuan, buto~uan, butuan, bwtwan, putuvan, wu duan shi, بوتوان, புடுவன், ブトゥアン, 武端市, 부투안
Population
309,709
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 125° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66