PST ()
GMT +8

Calatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calatagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calalagan, Calatagan
Population
16,110
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' N Latitude / 120° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63