Philippines
PST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ilagan, Philippines is 2:30 pm14:30 in Setauket-East Setauket, NY, USA

Ilagan to Setauket-East Setauket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ilagan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Setauket-East Setauket

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Ilagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Setauket-East Setauket, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ilagan, Philippines / 2:30 pm14:30 Setauket-East Setauket, NY, USA

Ilagan, Philippines Setauket-East Setauket, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ilagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ilagan, alagan, Илаган, الاگان
Population
72,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 121° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Setauket-East Setauket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Setauket-East Setauket Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Setauket-East Setauket, Setauket-East Setauket CDP
Population
15,477
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 73° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1