Philippines
PST
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

PST () is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Naga, Philippines is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Naga to Ouagadougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ouagadougou

9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Naga, Philippines / 1:00 pm13:00 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Naga, Philippines Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Ouagadougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ouagadougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Huagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, wagadwgw, wagadwwgww, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, آواگادوگو, اوآگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, واگادووگوو, واگادوگو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구
Population
1,086,505
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226