Philippines
PST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Naga, Philippines is 1:30 pm13:30 in Puebla, Mexico

Naga to Puebla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Naga which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Puebla

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Puebla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Naga, Philippines / 1:30 pm13:30 Puebla, Mexico

Naga, Philippines Puebla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Puebla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Angelopolis, Byen Puebla, Cuetlaxcoapan, Ehroika-Puehbla-deh-Saragosa, Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Lungsod ng Puebla, PBC, Pouempla, Puebl, Puebla, Puebla City, Puebla de Saragosa, Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla de los Angeles, Puebla de los Ángeles, Puehbla-de-Saragosa, Puehblae-de-Saragosae, Yucha Nchu'u, bwybla, pu ai bu la, pu'aibala, pu'ebla, puebeulla, puebura, pwybla pwybla, pwybla. pwybla, Πουέμπλα, Пуебла, Пуэблæ-де-Сарагосæ, Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса, Эроіка-Пуэбла-дэ-Сарагоса, פואבלה, بويبلا, پوئبلا، پوئبلا, پوئبلا٬ پوئبلا, पुएब्ला, ਪੁਐਬਲਾ, პუებლა, プエブラ, 普埃布拉, 푸에블라
Population
1,434,062
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52