Philippines
PST
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Naga, Philippines is 1:30 pm13:30 in Del City, OK, USA

Naga to Del City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Naga which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Del City

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Del City, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Naga, Philippines / 1:30 pm13:30 Del City, OK, USA

Naga, Philippines Del City, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Del City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Del City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Dehl Siti, Del City, Del Siti, Dell City, dl syty aklahma, dyl syty, Дел Сити, Дэл Сити, دل سیتی، اکلاهما, ديل سيتي, ڈیل سٹی، اوکلاہوما
Population
22,022
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 97° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1