MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in Rio Rancho, NM, USA

Nueva Vida Sur to Rio Rancho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Nueva Vida Sur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rio Rancho

12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rio Rancho, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 Rio Rancho, NM, USA

Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines Rio Rancho, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nueva Vida Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nueva Vida Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Nueva Vida, Nueva Vida Sur
Population
3,058
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 124° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rio Rancho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Rancho Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Rio Rancho, Rio Rancho Estates, Rio-Rancho, Рио-Ранчо
Population
87,521
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 106° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1