PST ()
GMT +8
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of CDT ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 7:00 am07:00 in Vertientes, Cuba

Pandi to Vertientes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pandi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Vertientes

7:00 pm19:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT () (Vertientes, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Pandi, Philippines / 7:00 am07:00 Vertientes, Cuba

Pandi, Philippines Vertientes, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Vertientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vertientes Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Vertientes
Population
29,704
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 15' N Latitude / 78° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53