PST ()
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Potia, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Redcliff, Zimbabwe

Potia to Redcliff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Potia which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Redcliff

4:30 am04:30 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Redcliff, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Potia, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Redcliff, Zimbabwe

Potia, Philippines Redcliff, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Redcliff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Redcliff Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Redcliff, Redcliffe, Rehdkliff, Рэдклифф
Population
33,197
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' S Latitude / 29° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263