Philippines
PST
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
8:00 am08:00 in Virac, Philippines is 7:00 pm19:00 in ET

Virac to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Virac which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in ET

8:00 am08:00 PST () (Virac, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Virac, Philippines / 7:00 pm19:00 ET

Virac, Philippines ET
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Virac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Virac Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
VRC, Virac, Virak, wyrak katandwanys, Вирак, ویراک، کاتاندوانیس
Population
15,079
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 124° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tiempo del Este

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone