CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Czchow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czchow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Chechiav, Chekhoiv, Chkhov, Chkhuv, Chova, Czchow, Czchów, qi hu fu, tsykwb, Čhova, Чхов, Чхув, טשיכוב, 奇胡夫
Population
2,256
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48