CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of
3:00 pm15:00 in Krapkowice, Poland is 4:00 pm16:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Krapkowice to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Krapkowice which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Madinah

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Krapkowice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Krapkowice, Poland / 4:00 pm16:00 Al Madinah, Iraq

Krapkowice, Poland Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Krapkowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krapkowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Chrapkowice, Krapkovice, Krapkovices, Krapkovicės, Krapkowice, Krappitz, ke la pu ke wei cai, Крапковице, Крапковіце, กรัปกอวิตแซ, 克拉普科維采
Population
18,275
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 17° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964