CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Szepietowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szepietowo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sepetovas, Sepetovo, Shepetovo, Shepetovo-Stac'ja, Shepjetovo, Szepetowo, Szepietowo, Szepietowo-Stacja, Šepetovas, Šepetovo, Шепетово, Шепетово-Стацья, Шепјетово
Population
2,335
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 22° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48