Poland
CEST
Libya
EET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Trzebinia, Poland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Al Khums, Libya

Trzebinia to Al Khums call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Trzebinia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Khums

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trzebinia, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Khums, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Trzebinia, Poland / 8:00 pm20:00 Al Khums, Libya

Trzebinia, Poland Al Khums, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Trzebinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trzebinia Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Trzebinia, Tsebina, Tshebina, Tshebinja, Tšebiņa, chbynya, qie bi ni ya, toshebinya, trzbynya, tsbynyh, Тшебиня, Тшебиња, Тшебіня, טשביניה, ترزبينيا, چبینیا, トシェビニャ, 切比尼亞
Population
18,828
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 19° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Al Khums Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Khums Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Al Hums, Al Khums, Al Ĥums, Al'-Khums, Al-Chums, Al-Khums, El Choms, Homs, Humsas, Khoms, Khums, Kums, Labdah, Lebda, alkhms, alkhms lyby, alkhums, el-khumsi, fumusu, hu mu si, humseu, khms lybya, Аль-Хумс, Хомс, Хумс, אל-חומס, الخمس, الخمس، لیبی, الخُمس, خمس، لیبیا, ელ-ხუმსი, フムス, 胡姆斯, 훔스
Population
201,943
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 14° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218