CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Wegliniec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wegliniec Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kalawsk, Kaławsk, Kohlfurt, Venglinec, Venglinec', Venglineca, Vengliņeca, Wegliniec, Węgliniec, wen ge li nie ci, Венглинец, Венглињец, Венґлінець, 文格利涅茨
Population
2,992
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48