CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Wieruszow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wieruszow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Verushov, Verushuv, Verusova, Verušova, Vjerushov, Wieruszow, Wieruszów, wei lu shu fu, wyyrwswb, Верушов, Верушув, Вјерушов, ויירושוב, 維魯舒夫
Population
8,692
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 18° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48