Portugal
WEST
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 6:30 pm18:30 in Peruwelz, Belgium

Cabeceiras de Basto to Peruwelz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Peruwelz

5:30 pm17:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Peruwelz, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 6:30 pm18:30 Peruwelz, Belgium

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Peruwelz, Belgium
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Peruwelz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peruwelz Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Perjuvel'z, Perjuvelz, Perwe-e-Hinnot, Perwé-e-Hinnot, Pierwe, Piérwé, prwwlz, Перювелз, Перювельз, پروولز
Population
16,647
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 3° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32