Portugal
WEST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Camarate, Portugal is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kemise, Ethiopia

Camarate to Kemise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Camarate which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kemise

7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kemise, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Camarate, Portugal / 9:30 pm21:30 Kemise, Ethiopia

Camarate, Portugal Kemise, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Kemise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kemise Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Cascim, Kassebie, Kemise, Kemissie, Kemisē, Kemse, Kemsē
Population
23,861
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 43' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251