Portugal
WEST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 5:00 am05:00 in Bodaybo, Russia

Camarate to Bodaybo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Camarate which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bodaybo

10:00 pm22:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 (Bodaybo, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Camarate, Portugal / 5:00 am05:00 Bodaybo, Russia

Camarate, Portugal Bodaybo, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Bodaybo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bodaybo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bodaibo, Bodajbo, Bodaybo, ODO, Бодайбо
Population
15,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 51' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7