Portugal
WEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 8:00 am08:00 in Stourbridge, United Kingdom

Camarate to Stourbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Stourbridge

8:00 am08:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stourbridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Camarate, Portugal / 8:00 am08:00 Stourbridge, United Kingdom

Camarate, Portugal Stourbridge, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Stourbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stourbridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stauerbridz, Stauerbridzas, Stauerbridžas, Staurbridzh, Stourbridge, Stourbridzh, astawrbryj, s tea r bridc, Стауербриџ, Стаурбридж, Стоурбридж, استاوربریج, สเตาร์บริดจ์
Population
56,284
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 2° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44