Portugal
WEST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 11:00 pm23:00 in Barinitas, Venezuela

Camarate to Barinitas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Barinitas

4:00 am04:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 (Barinitas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Camarate, Portugal / 11:00 pm23:00 Barinitas, Venezuela

Camarate, Portugal Barinitas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Barinitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barinitas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Barinitas
Population
34,397
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 70° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58