WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of East Timor Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Canidelo, Portugal is 3:00 am03:00 in TLT

Canidelo to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canidelo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in TLT

7:00 pm19:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Canidelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Canidelo, Portugal / 3:00 am03:00 TLT

Canidelo, Portugal TLT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Canidelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canidelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Canidello, Canidelo
Population
26,431
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 8° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351