WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Conceicao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conceicao Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Conceicao, Conceição, Fonte Conceicao
Population
2,519
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 7° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351