Portugal
WEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Gondomar, Portugal is 10:00 am10:00 in Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Gondomar to Baldwin Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Gondomar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Baldwin Park

6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Gondomar, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Baldwin Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Gondomar, Portugal / 10:00 am10:00 Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Gondomar, Portugal Baldwin Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Gondomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gondomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Gondomar, Гондомар
Population
27,691
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 8° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Baldwin Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baldwin Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baldwin Park, Bolduin Park, Bolduin-Park, Boldvin Park, Boldvin-Park, baldavina parka, baldwyn bark, baldwyn park kalyfrnya, bao de wen gong yuan, Болдвин Парк, Болдвін-Парк, Болдуин Парк, Болдуин-Парк, بالدوين بارك, بالدوین پارک، کالیفرنیا, بالڈون پارک، کیلیفورنیا, बाल्डविन पार्क, 鲍德温公园
Population
77,071
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1