Portugal
WEST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Moscavide e Portela, Portugal is 1:00 pm13:00 in Veracruz, Mexico

Moscavide e Portela to Veracruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Moscavide e Portela which corresponds to 8am-11am in Veracruz

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Moscavide e Portela, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Veracruz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Moscavide e Portela, Portugal / 1:00 pm13:00 Veracruz, Mexico

Moscavide e Portela, Portugal Veracruz, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Moscavide e Portela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moscavide e Portela Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
22,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Veracruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Veracruz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chalchiuhcuehcan, Chalchiuhcuehcān, Heroica Veracruz, VER, Veracruz, Veracruz Llave, Veracruz i Veracruz, Verakrus, Verakrusas, Verakruz, belakeuluseu, berakrutha, berakurusu, verakurucu, wei la ke lu si, wer a kru s, wrakrws, Веракруз, Веракрус, وراکروس, बेराक्रुथ, வேராகுரூசு, เวรากรุซ, ვერაკრუსი, ベラクルス, 韦拉克鲁斯, 베라크루스
Population
428,323
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 96° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52