Portugal
WEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Moscavide e Portela, Portugal is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kuchinarai, Thailand

Moscavide e Portela to Kuchinarai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Moscavide e Portela which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kuchinarai

1:30 pm13:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Moscavide e Portela, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 (Kuchinarai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Moscavide e Portela, Portugal / 7:30 pm19:30 Kuchinarai, Thailand

Moscavide e Portela, Portugal Kuchinarai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Moscavide e Portela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moscavide e Portela Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
22,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Kuchinarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuchinarai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kuchinarai, Ban Bua Khao, Bua Khao, Kuchinarai, ku chin a ray n, กุฉินารายณ์
Population
20,532
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' N Latitude / 104° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66