Portugal
WET
Canada
EST

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 5 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ovar, Portugal is 5:00 pm17:00 in Pembroke, Canada

Ovar to Pembroke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ovar which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pembroke

10:00 pm22:00 WET (Western European Time) (Ovar, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pembroke, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ovar, Portugal / 5:00 pm17:00 Pembroke, Canada

Ovar, Portugal Pembroke, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ovar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ovar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Ovar, Овар
Population
18,452
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Pembroke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pembroke Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YTA
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1