Portugal
WET
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 7 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 10:30 pm22:30 in Cam Ranh, Vietnam

Viana do Castelo to Cam Ranh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Cam Ranh

3:30 pm15:30 WET (Western European Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Cam Ranh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 10:30 pm22:30 Cam Ranh, Vietnam

Viana do Castelo, Portugal Cam Ranh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Cam Ranh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cam Ranh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Linh, Cam Ranh Port, Kamran', Thon Cam Ranh, Thôn Cam Ranh, Камрань
Population
146,771
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 55' N Latitude / 109° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84