Puerto Rico
AST
GMT
GMT+01:00
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind GMT+01:00
8:30 pm20:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 1:30 am01:30 in GMT

Caguas to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Caguas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in GMT

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT+01:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 1:30 am01:30 GMT

Caguas, Puerto Rico GMT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

GMT+01:00

Offset: GMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Dublin, Birmingham, Glasgow, Liverpool

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+01:00 - UTC +1
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time