Puerto Rico
AST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Levittown, Puerto Rico is 10:30 pm22:30 in Cofradia, Honduras

Levittown to Cofradia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Levittown which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cofradia

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cofradia, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Levittown, Puerto Rico / 10:30 pm22:30 Cofradia, Honduras

Levittown, Puerto Rico Cofradia, Honduras
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude

Cofradia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cofradia Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Cofradia, Cofradía
Population
20,353
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 88° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504