Puerto Rico
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Levittown, Puerto Rico is 6:00 am06:00 in Faridabad, India

Levittown to Faridabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Levittown which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Faridabad

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Levittown, Puerto Rico / 6:00 am06:00 Faridabad, India

Levittown, Puerto Rico Faridabad, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91