Puerto Rico
AST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Levittown, Puerto Rico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kamyshlov, Russia

Levittown to Kamyshlov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Levittown which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kamyshlov

10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Kamyshlov, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Levittown, Puerto Rico / 7:30 pm19:30 Kamyshlov, Russia

Levittown, Puerto Rico Kamyshlov, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude

Kamyshlov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamyshlov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamishlov, Kamislof, Kamislov, Kamixlov, Kamiŝlov, Kamoslov, Kamychlov, Kamyschlow, Kamyshlou, Kamyshlov, Kamyshly, Kamysjlov, Kamyslov, Kamyslow, Kamyszlow, Kamyszłow, Kamyšlov, Kamyšlow, Kamõšlov, Kamışlov, Komyschlow, ka mei shen luo fu, kamyshlwf, Καμισλόφ, Камишлов, Камышлов, Камышлоў, Камышлы, كاميشلوف, کامیشلوف, 卡梅什洛夫
Population
28,006
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 50' N Latitude / 62° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7