QYZT
Qyzylorda Time
GMT +6
China
CST

Time Difference

Qyzylorda Time is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in QYZT is 3:00 am03:00 in Wafangdian, China

QYZT to Wafangdian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in QYZT which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Wafangdian

1:00 am01:00 Qyzylorda Time (QYZT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 QYZT / 3:00 am03:00 Wafangdian, China

QYZT Wafangdian, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Qyzylorda Time

Offset: QYZT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

QYZT Time Zone Geo Map
QYZT timezone map

QYZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for QYZT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86