Republic of the Congo
WAT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT ()
6:30 am06:30 in Kayes, Republic of the Congo is 1:30 am01:30 in Centro Habana, Cuba

Kayes to Centro Habana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kayes which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Centro Habana

6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kayes, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 CDT () (Centro Habana, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kayes, Republic of the Congo / 1:30 am01:30 Centro Habana, Cuba

Kayes, Republic of the Congo Centro Habana, Cuba
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайес
Population
58,737
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Centro Habana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centro Habana Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Centro Habana
Population
158,151
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 08' N Latitude / 82° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53