Republic of the Congo
WAT
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind Bravo Time Zone
10:00 am10:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 11:00 am11:00 in B

Mossendjo to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mossendjo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in B

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 11:00 am11:00 B

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo B
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Bravo Time Zone

Offset: B is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

B representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for B
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleurop√ɬ§ische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time