GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Petite-Ile Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Petite-Ile Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Petit-Il', Petite Ile, Petite Île, Petite-Ile, Petite-Île, Village de la Petite Ile, Петіт-Іль
Population
10,961
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' S Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262