EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Beregsau Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beregsau Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Beregsau Mare, Beregsaul-Mare, Beregsen, Beregshafen, Beregshofen, Beregszo, Beregszó, Beregsău Mare, Beregsăul-Mare, Berekszo, Berekszó, Gross-Beregsau
Population
1,571
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 21° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40