Romania
EEST
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
2:00 am02:00 in Cugir, Romania is 7:15 pm19:15 in GT

Cugir to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:45pm-6pm in Cugir which corresponds to 8am-11:15am in GT

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cugir, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:15 pm19:15 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

2:00 am02:00 Cugir, Romania / 7:15 pm19:15 GT

Cugir, Romania GT
12am (midnight) 5:15 pm
1am 6:15 pm
2am 7:15 pm
3am 8:15 pm
4am 9:15 pm
5am 10:15 pm
6am 11:15 pm
7am 12:15 am
8am 1:15 am
9am 2:15 am
10am 3:15 am
11am 4:15 am
12pm (noon) 5:15 am
1pm 6:15 am
2pm 7:15 am
3pm 8:15 am
4pm 9:15 am
5pm 10:15 am
6pm 11:15 am
7pm 12:15 pm
8pm 1:15 pm
9pm 2:15 pm
10pm 3:15 pm
11pm 4:15 pm
0:00 17:15
1:00 18:15
2:00 19:15
3:00 20:15
4:00 21:15
5:00 22:15
6:00 23:15
7:00 0:15
8:00 1:15
9:00 2:15
10:00 3:15
11:00 4:15
12:00 5:15
13:00 6:15
14:00 7:15
15:00 8:15
16:00 9:15
17:00 10:15
18:00 11:15
19:00 12:15
20:00 13:15
21:00 14:15
22:00 15:15
23:00 16:15

Cugir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cugir Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cugir, Kudzhir, Kudziras, Kudzsir, Kudžiras, Kugir, Opstina Cugir, Opština Cugir, ku ji er, kwjy, Кугир, Куджир, Куҷир, کوجی, 庫吉爾
Population
24,734
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3