Romania
EEST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT ()
11:30 am11:30 in Cugir, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in Rodas, Cuba

Cugir to Rodas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Cugir which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rodas

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cugir, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT () (Rodas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cugir, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 Rodas, Cuba

Cugir, Romania Rodas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Cugir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cugir Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cugir, Kudzhir, Kudziras, Kudzsir, Kudžiras, Kugir, Opstina Cugir, Opština Cugir, ku ji er, kwjy, Кугир, Куджир, Куҷир, کوجی, 庫吉爾
Population
24,734
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Rodas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Robas, Rodas, Родас
Population
19,212
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 80° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53