Romania
EEST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Cugir, Romania is 10:00 am10:00 in Mumbwa, Zambia

Cugir to Mumbwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cugir which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mumbwa

11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Cugir, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mumbwa, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Cugir, Romania / 10:00 am10:00 Mumbwa, Zambia

Cugir, Romania Mumbwa, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cugir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cugir Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cugir, Kudzhir, Kudziras, Kudzsir, Kudžiras, Kugir, Opstina Cugir, Opština Cugir, ku ji er, kwjy, Кугир, Куджир, Куҷир, کوجی, 庫吉爾
Population
24,734
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Mumbwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mumbwa Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mumbwa
Population
19,086
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260