EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Luizi-Calugara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luizi-Calugara Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Luizi-Calugara, Luizi-Călugăra, Luizii-Calugara, Luizii-Călugăra, Lujzakalagor
Population
4,596
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40