EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Meri, Romania is 8:00 am08:00 in Saransk, Russia

Meri to Saransk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Meri which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Saransk

8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Meri, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Saransk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Meri, Romania / 8:00 am08:00 Saransk, Russia

Meri, Romania Saransk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Meri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meri Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Meri, Merii
Population
1,043
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Saransk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saransk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
SKX, Saran, Saran osh, Saranosh, Sarans'k, Saransk, Saranska, Saranskas, Saransko, Sarańsk, Szaranszk, sa lan si ke, sa ran skh, salanseukeu, saransk, saranska, saransuku, sransk, srnsq, Саран, Саран ош, Саранош, Саранск, Саранск балһсн, Саранськ, סרנסק, سارانسك, سارانسک, سرانسک, सारान्स्क, ซารันสค์, サランスク, 萨兰斯克, 사란스크
Population
303,394
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 11' N Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7