EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Radauti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radauti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Radauti, Opština Rãdãuţi, Radauci, Radauti, Radautio, Radautz, Radivci, Radoc, Radowce, Radóc, Rantaoutsi, Rehdehuci, Rehdehutsi, Ruduuc, Rădăutio, Rădăuţi, Rădăuți, lei de wu qi, radautsu~i, rdwts, Ρανταούτσι, Радауци, Радівці, Ръдъуц, Рэдэутси, Рэдэуци, ראדעוויץ, רדאוץ, ردوتس, ラダウツィ, 勒德烏齊
Population
23,822
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 25° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40