Romania
EEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Tuglui, Romania is 9:00 am09:00 in Ibague, Colombia

Tuglui to Ibague call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ibague

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Ibague, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tuglui, Romania / 9:00 am09:00 Ibague, Colombia

Tuglui, Romania Ibague, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ibague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibague Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
IBE, Ibage, Ibageh, Ibague, Ibagué, Ibagė, abajy, ibage, yi wa ge, Ібаге, Ібагэ, Ибаге, أباجي, اباگوۓ, იბაგე, イバゲ, 伊瓦格, 이바게
Population
421,685
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 26' N Latitude / 75° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57