Russia
+09
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Borzya, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Putra Heights, Malaysia

Borzya to Putra Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Putra Heights

11:30 am11:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Putra Heights, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Borzya, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Putra Heights, Malaysia

Borzya, Russia Putra Heights, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Putra Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Putra Heights Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
60,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60