Russia
+09
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Borzya, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Strunino, Russia

Borzya to Strunino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Strunino

12:00 am00:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Strunino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Borzya, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Strunino, Russia

Borzya, Russia Strunino, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Strunino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strunino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strounino, Strunina, Strunino, astrwnynw, seuteulunino, si te lu ni nuo, strwnynw, sutorunino, Струнино, Струніна, استرونینو, سترونينو, ストルニノ, 斯特魯尼諾, 스트루니노
Population
15,483
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 22' N Latitude / 38° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7